Schedule

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12am
Music Mix12:00 am - 10:00 am
Music Mix12:00 am - 10:00 am
Music Mix12:00 am - 10:00 am
Music Mix12:00 am - 10:00 am
Music Mix12:00 am - 10:00 am
Music Mix12:00 am - 10:00 am
Music Mix12:00 am - 10:00 am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
Jones on Food and Travel10:00 am - 12:00 pm
007 Live10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jonesy’s Tracks10:00 am - 12:00 pm
The Names Bond, James Bond10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Papertalk – Serving The Community10:00 am - 11:30 am
DJ Baxter’s 80’s Mix10:00 am - 12:00 pm
The A to Z of Pop! – Of The Family – Special Edition10:00 am - 12:00 pm
11am
Music Mix11:30 am - 12:00 pm
12pm
The Golden Years – 195912:00 pm - 1:00 pm
The Golden Years – 198612:00 pm - 1:00 pm
The Golden Years – 198312:00 pm - 1:00 pm
The Golden Years – 199312:00 pm - 1:00 pm
The Golden Years – 197412:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Pre-Match Warm Up12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch With A Punch – Sponsored by MFA Bowl12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
1pm
The A to Z of Pop! – Featuring Herman’s Hermits1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
The A to Z of Pop! – Featuring Hot Chocolate1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
The A to Z of Pop! – Featuring the Four Tops1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
The A to Z of Pop! – Featuring Connie Francis1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
The A to Z of Pop! – Featuring Billy Fury1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
2pm
Music Mix2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Music Mix2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Stew Live2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Music Mix2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Stew Live2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Saturday Sports Special – The Evo-Stik League Southern Premier Division – Live and Exclusive Match Day Commentary from Hayes & Yeading United V Banbury United2:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Easy Sunday2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3pm
4pm
Alt & Indie4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
5pm
Chart Show – June 12 19685:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Chart Show – February 14 19815:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Chart Show – August 6 19645:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Chart Show – February 9 19855:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Chart Show – April 16 19775:00 pm - 6:00 pm
6pm
Matt’s Mixed Bag6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
The Fabulous Fifties and the Swinging Sixties6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Comedy Hour6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Comedy Hour6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sounds Of Soul6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Rewind 5-6-76:00 pm - 7:00 pm
The Sunday Night Geek6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
7pm
The Alternative Mix7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Tuesday Night Football – Oxfordshire Senior Cup Semi-Final – Live and Exclusive Match Day Commentary from Banbury United V Oxford United (At Oxford City’s ground)7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
The Late Late Breakfast Show7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Player’s Playlist – Zac McEachran (Repeat from last season)7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Music Mix7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
8pm
Late Night with Jez8:30 pm - 10:30 pm
iT Rocks Friday Night (Repeat)8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
iT Rocks Friday Night8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Classic Rock & Blues Show8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
9pm
Rewind 5-6-79:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Dancefloor Grooves9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
10pm
Music Mix10:00 pm - 12:00 am
Music Mix10:00 pm - 12:00 am
Music Mix10:30 pm - 12:00 am
Music Mix10:00 pm - 12:00 am
Music Mix10:00 pm - 12:00 am
Music Mix10:00 pm - 12:00 am
11pm
Music Mix11:00 pm - 12:00 am